Deposit

    Posted By : Sachin / Published on : 11-May-2021 11:44 AM / View : 77 / Comment : 0
    Print button
    Dear all,

    Can a company accept deposits from HUF in which karta is director or any relative of director of the company ..?

    Considering it exempt as per rule 2 (1) (c) of the Companies (Acceptance of Deposit) Rules, 2014 under clause (h) “accepting deposits from director and its relatives”..?
    Read more on : deposit



    Other Queries from Sachin

    Unanswered Queries
    Latest Queries
    Like us on Facebook
    Follow Us on Twitter

    We are always here to help you. Don’t hesitate to contact us anytime!

    011-42345111 or ask@compliancecalendar.in