Filling of Form ADT-1

    Posted By : CS Gaurav / Published on : 29-Oct-2017 11:40 PM / View : 1124 / Comment : 2
    Print button
    Dear CC Members, If a Pvt Ltd company had filed form GLN-2 having ADT-1 for the FY 2013-14 and has not filed the form ADT-1, is it a non compliance of Section 139 or not???
    Read more on : form filling

    • yes , if Company filed GNL-2 for Auditor appointment for the year 2014-15 its deemed to be filed ADT-1 as section 139 effective from 01.04.2014 and that time required to file attachment form ADT-1 with GNL-2 for the appointment year 2014-15 and that was valid.

      29-10-2017 / 06:20:25 PM
      Reply
      • Thank you so much CS Shiriti Kumari for the clarification.

        29-10-2017 / 06:21:37 PM
        Reply



Other Queries from CS Gaurav
What's New on

Like us on Facebook
Follow Us on Twitter

We are always here to help you. Don’t hesitate to contact us anytime!

011-42345111 or ask@compliancecalendar.in