Loan to a Director

    Posted By : Damini / Published on : 17-Aug-2020 07:37 AM / View : 25 / Comment : 0
    Print button
    Can a Private Limited Company advance Loan to a Director?

    If not and if Section 185 is violated, does the same need to be reported in the Directors’ Report?
    Read more on : director loan



    Other Queries from Damini

    Unanswered Queries
    Latest Queries
    Like us on Facebook
    Follow Us on Twitter

    We are always here to help you. Don’t hesitate to contact us anytime!

    011-42345111 or ask@compliancecalendar.in