PROCEDURE OF LLP INCORPORATION

    Posted By : Neha / Published on : 23-Dec-2017 02:11 PM / View : 273 / Comment : 1
    Print button
    Is there any requirement for consent of designated partners before incorporation of an LLP or before their appointment?
    Read more on : incorporation procedure

    • Yes !

       

      Every individual proposed to be appointed as a designated partner of an LLP is required to give his prior consent to the LLP in Form 9 (Section 7(3) of the LLP Act, 2008 and Rule 7 of the LLP Rules, 2009)

      23-02-2018 / 12:02:49 PM
      Reply



Other Queries from Neha
Latest Queries
Like us on Facebook
Follow Us on Twitter
Latest ArticlesSubmit Article

We are always here to help you. Don’t hesitate to contact us anytime!

011-42345111 or ask@compliancecalendar.in