Advertise With Us

    Body corporate as a member of Nidhi Company

    Posted By : Sohil / Published on : 19-Aug-2022 05:32 AM / View : 92 / Comment : 1

    Print button
    Can a Nidhi Company appoints a body corporate as its member?
    Read more on : company nidhi member corporate body

    • Hi Sohil!

      As per Rule 8 sub-rule (1) of Nidhis Rules, 2014 which deals with the Membership of Nidhi Company clearly states that:

       A shall not admit a body corporate or trust as a member.

      Thanks!

       

       

       

      20-08-2022 / 06:06:15 AM
      Reply
    Please Select File:



Other Queries from Sohil
What's New on

Unanswered Queries
Latest Queries
Like us on Facebook
Follow Us on Twitter

We are always here to help you. Don’t hesitate to contact us anytime!

+91-9988424211 or ask@compliancecalendar.in