Advertise With Us

    Notary of POA authorizing an agent to file Form TM-A

    Posted By : Sohil / Published on : 17-Aug-2022 05:43 AM / View : 48 / Comment : 1

    Print button
    Is it mandatory to notarize the POA authorizing a Trade Mark agent to file Form TM-A for registration of a Trade Mark?
    Read more on : form file agent authorizing notary

    • Yes, shall be printed on stamp paer & get noterised as well.

       

      For submitting Authorization of Agent under rule 19

       

      [The copy of the Power of Attorney must be attached]

      17-08-2022 / 11:23:48 AM
      Reply
    Please Select Excel File:



Other Queries from Sohil
What's New on

Like us on Facebook
Follow Us on Twitter

We are always here to help you. Don’t hesitate to contact us anytime!

+91-9988424211 or ask@compliancecalendar.in