Query on CSR Liability calculation

    Posted By : Ekta / Published on : 26-Jul-2019 01:34 PM / View : 35 / Comment : 0
    Print button
    I have a query on CSR liability calculation.
    To arrive at the Net profit for the purposes of calculation is the remuneration and bonus paid to directors is allowed as an expenses or it needs to be disallowed and added back to net profit??
    As I understand the net profit as per section 198 is PBT and PBT is after allowing these expenses.
    Please clarify.
    Read more on : calculation liability query



    Other Queries from Ekta
    What's New on

    Unanswered Queries
    Latest Queries
    Like us on Facebook
    Follow Us on Twitter

    We are always here to help you. Don’t hesitate to contact us anytime!

    011-42345111 or ask@compliancecalendar.in