Advertise With Us

    Form PAS - 3 Required or Not if Amount Received of Calls ?

    Posted By : SHALU / Published on : 24-Mar-2022 11:30 AM / View : 145 / Comment : 1
    Print button
    Hello Friends,

    Pls help

    If amount received on share calls, then for that Form PAS-3 required to be filled with ROC ?
    Read more on : calls received amount required form

    • Dear Member,

       

      Pursuant to Rule 12 (1) of The Companies (Prospectus and Allotment of Securities) Rules, 2014

      Whenever a company having a share capital makes any allotment of its securities, the company shall, within thirty days thereafter, file with the Registrar a return of allotment in Form PAS-3,

       

      It is clear, filng of PAS-3 depends upon the allotment of securities only.

      29-03-2022 / 07:01:59 AM
      Reply



Other Queries from SHALU
What's New on

Unanswered Queries
Like us on Facebook
Follow Us on Twitter

We are always here to help you. Don’t hesitate to contact us anytime!

+91-9988424211 or ask@compliancecalendar.in