Advertise With Us

    Are Standalone Financial Statements of the Subsidiaries

    Posted By : KAMAL / Published on : 11-May-2022 01:02 PM / View : 57 / Comment : 1
    Print button
    Hi,

    Are standalone financial statements of the subsidiaries/
    associates/ joint venture required to be attached with the Board’s
    report?
    Read more on : subsidiaries statements financial standalone

    • Hello

      As per section 134 (1) of the Companies Act,2013, only consolidated financial statements are required to be attached with the Board's report. Hence, there is no requirement to attach standalone financial statements of the subsidiaries/ associates/ joint venture with the Board’s report

      26-05-2022 / 05:01:47 AM
      Reply



Other Queries from KAMAL
What's New on

Like us on Facebook
Follow Us on Twitter

We are always here to help you. Don’t hesitate to contact us anytime!

+91-9988424211 or ask@compliancecalendar.in