Advertise With Us

    Question on 44AD and 44ADA

    Posted By : Sachin / Published on : 29-Aug-2022 06:41 AM / View : 108 / Comment : 0

    Print button
    Dear All,

    1. TDS u/s 194C has been deducted for a client. The client is a professional and provides technical consultancy services which is covered in 44ADA
    My question is whether we can show this income ( TDS 194c) under 44ada. Are there any chances of receiving a notice?

    2. Section 44AD excludes persons carrying on a profession. Does this mean that if a person has both professional and Business Income, they cannot opt for 44AD for the business Income part?
    Read more on : 44ada 44ad question

      Please Select File:



    Other Queries from Sachin
    What's New on

    Unanswered Queries
    Like us on Facebook
    Follow Us on Twitter

    We are always here to help you. Don’t hesitate to contact us anytime!

    +91-9988424211 or ask@compliancecalendar.in