Advertise With Us

    Shall foreign national residing outside India DSC witness be affixed?

    Posted By : mahimajain / Published on : 24-Nov-2022 04:10 AM / View : 49 / Comment : 0

    Print button
    Hello Everyone

    In case the subscriber to the memorandum is a foreign national
    residing outside India, his signatures and address, etc. shall be
    witnessed by a Notary Public/Embassy/Consulate offices of
    Embassies as per the Rule 13 of the Companies (Incorporation)
    Rules, 2014. In such cases, how can the DSC of such a witness
    be affixed?
    Read more on : india witness affixed outside residing foreign national shall

      Please Select File:



    Other Queries from mahimajain
    What's New on

    Unanswered Queries
    Latest Queries
    Like us on Facebook
    Follow Us on Twitter

    We are always here to help you. Don’t hesitate to contact us anytime!

    +91-9988424211 or ask@compliancecalendar.in